top of page

'Zagreb' coreopsis is a compact, clump-forming perennial prized for its bright golden-yellow flowers with a contrasting burgundy center that bloom profusely from early summer to fall, attracting pollinators and adding vibrant color to borders, rock gardens, or containers.

In-Store Pick-Up Only    We will hold items for 1 week. Each day afterwards incurs a 10% surcharge from total receipt sale.

 

Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'

Common Name: Threadleaf coreopsis

Type: Perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 12 to 18 inches

Spread: 12 to 18 inches

Bloom Time: June to October

Bloom Description: Golden-yellow with burgundy center

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Border, rock garden, container

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Bees, butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, drought, dry soil

Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'

$13.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

Zagreb Tickseed is smothered in stunning gold daisy flowers at the ends of the stems from mid summer to early fall. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its ferny leaves remain emerald green in color throughout the season.

Members of:

bottom of page