top of page

Popular for its enormous white blooms that can reach up to 12 inches in diameter, this hydrangea is ideal for fresh or dried flower arrangements and provides a classic charm to any garden setting.

In-Store Pick-Up Only    We will hold items for 1 week. Each day afterwards incurs a 10% surcharge from total receipt sale.

Size: 3 Gallon

 

Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'

Common Name: Smooth hydrangea

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 3 to 5 feet

Spread: 4 to 6 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Hedge, foundation plantings

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer

Hydrangea Annabelle (H. arborescens)

$45.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

Annabelle Hydrangea features bold balls of white flowers at the ends of the branches from mid to late summer. The flowers are excellent for cutting. It has forest green deciduous foliage. The heart-shaped leaves do not develop any appreciable fall color.

Members of:

bottom of page