top of page

Striking bluish-purple blooms covering slightly taller stems sets this cultivar apart; lovely gray green foliage is beautifully fragrant; excellent for borders, containers, and massing in the garden; used for sachets and perfumes.

 

Common Name: Grosso Lavender
Scientific Name: Lavandula x intermedia 'Grosso'
Type: Herbaceous Perennial
Family: Lamiaceae
Height: 2 to 3 feet
Spread: 2 to 3 feet
Bloom Time: Summer
Bloom Description: Lavender-blue spikes
Sun: Full sun
Water: Low to moderate
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Herb Gardens, Borders, Containers
Other: Fragrant Foliage, Drought Tolerant

Lavender 'Grosso' (Lavandula x intermedia 'Grosso')

$7.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page