top of page

Beautiful, fragrant, lavender pink flowers with white flares near the center, that bloom prolifically in mid-summer; multi-branched, upright habit; excellent for perennial borders; good mildew resistance

Ships as a Landscape-Ready Plug    6 Plant Minimum

 

Phlox paniculata 'Jeana' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: garden phlox  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Lavender-pink

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut

Phlox 'Jeana' (Phlox paniculata 'Jeana')

$7.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

Jeana Garden Phlox features bold fragrant conical lavender star-shaped flowers with pink overtones and a white flare at the ends of the stems from mid summer to early fall. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its narrow leaves remain emerald green in color throughout the season.

Members of:

bottom of page