top of page

The 'Emerald Green' arborvitae is a popular evergreen with a narrow, pyramidal form and vibrant green foliage that maintains its color throughout the year, making it an excellent choice for privacy screens or as a specimen plant.

In-Store Pick-Up Only    We will hold items for 1 week. Each day afterwards incurs a 10% surcharge from total receipt sale.

 

Thuja occidentalis 'Emerald Green'

Common Name: Emerald Green arborvitae

Type: Evergreen shrub

Family: Cupressaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 2 to 7

Height: 10 to 15 feet

Spread: 3 to 4 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge, privacy screen, specimen

Flower: Inconspicuous

Attracts: Birds

Tolerate: Deer, drought, air pollution

Thuja Occ Emerald Green

$45.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

Woodwardii Arborvitae is a dwarf conifer which is primarily valued in the landscape or garden for its ornamental globe-shaped form. It has rich green evergreen foliage. The scale-like sprays of foliage remain green throughout the winter.

Members of:

bottom of page