top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

 

Acorus americanus info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: golden ragwort  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Eastern North America to Texas

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 0.50 to 2.50 feet

Spread: 0.50 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: April

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Wet Soil

Acorus americanus

$170.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page