top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

Agastache foeniculum info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: anise hyssop  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Northern North America

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Lavender to purple

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Herb, Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

Agastache foeniculum

$170.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page