top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Aquilegia canadensis info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: columbine  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Light pink/yellow to blood red/yellow

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

Aquilegia canadensis

$160.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page