top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type.

 

Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

Athyrium filix-femina info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: lady fern  

Type: Fern

Family: Athyriaceae

Native Range: Northern temperate regions

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.50 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Insignificant

Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade

Athyrium filix-femina

$178.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page