top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Athyrium niponicum var. pictum info from Missouri Botanical Garden

 

Common Name: Japanese painted fern  

Type: Fern

Family: Athyriaceae

Native Range: Eastern Asia

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Description: Non-flowering

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Insignificant

Leaf: Colorful

Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade

Athyrium niponicum var. pictum

$180.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page