top of page

Goldsturm Coneflower has masses of beautiful gold daisy flowers with dark brown eyes at the ends of the stems from mid summer to early fall, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its serrated pointy leaves remain dark green in color throughout the season.

Ships as a Landscape-Ready Plug    6 Plant Minimum

 

Black Eye Susan 'Goldsturm' info from Missouri Botanical Gardens

Common Name: black-eyed Susan  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Yellow rays with black center disk

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Air Pollution

Black Eye Susan 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm')

$7.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

Goldsturm Coneflower has masses of beautiful gold daisy flowers with dark brown eyes at the ends of the stems from mid summer to early fall, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its serrated pointy leaves remain dark green in color throughout the season.

Members of:

bottom of page