top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Carex 'Silver Sceptre' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

 

Common Name: sedge 

Type: Rush or Sedge

Family: Cyperaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 0.75 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: May

Bloom Description: Greenish-brown

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Rain Garden

Flower: Insignificant

Leaf: Colorful

Tolerate: Deer, Heavy Shade

Carex 'Silver Sceptre'

$160.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page