top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type.

 

Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

Caryopteris × clandonensis 'Dark Knight' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: bluebeard 

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Lamiaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Deep blue

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Drought

Caryopteris × 'Dark Knight'

$160.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page