top of page

Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

Erigeron pulchellus 'Lynnhaven Carpet' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: Robin's plantain  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Eastern and south-central United States

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to June

Bloom Description: Pale violet rays with yellow center disk

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil

Erigeron pul. var. pul. 'Lynnhaven Carpet'

$150.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page