top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Heliopsis helianthoides var. scabra 'Burning Hearts' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: ox eye  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Orange and yellow bicolor

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Leaf: Colorful

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil

Heliopsis hel. var. scabra 'Burning Hearts'

$155.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page