top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

 

Lobelia cardinalis info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: cardinal flower  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Campanulaceae

Native Range: Americas

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Scarlet red, white or rose

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Wet Soil

Lobelia cardinalis

$175.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page