top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

Monarda 'Claire Grace' info from Missouri Botanical Gardens

 

Common Name: wild bergamot  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Lavender

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Herb, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut, Good Dried

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut

Monarda f. 'Claire Grace'

$175.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page