top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

Monarda 'Jacob Cline' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: bee balm  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Canada, United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to August

Bloom Description: Red

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Herb, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut

Monarda didyma 'Jacob Cline'

$175.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page