top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

Phlox paniculata 'Jeana' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: garden phlox  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Lavender-pink

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut

Phlox paniculata 'Jeana'

$185.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page