top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type.

 

Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Polystichum polyblepharum info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: tassel fern  

Type: Fern

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Native Range: Eastern Asia

Zone: 5 to 8

Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: Non-flowering

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Leaf: Evergreen

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer

Polystichum polyblepharum

$160.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page