top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

Pycnanthemum muticum info from Missouri Botanical Garden

 

Common Name: blunt mountainmint  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: United States

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Pink

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Drought

Pycnanthemum muticum

$174.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page