top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

 

 

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: black-eyed Susan  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Yellow rays with black center disk

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Air Pollution

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'

$170.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page