top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

 

Rudbeckia maxima info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: large coneflower 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Central and southern United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 5.00 to 7.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to July

Bloom Description: Yellow rays surround dark brown center cone

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought

Rudbeckia maxima

$155.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page