top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

Sedum ternatum info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: three-leaved stonecrop  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Crassulaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet

Spread: 0.50 to 0.75 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Air Pollution

Sedum ternatum 'Larinem Park'

$150.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page