top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

Solidago rugosa 'Fireworks' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: rough goldenrod  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 3.00 to 3.50 feet

Spread: 2.50 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: September to October

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Wet Soil

Solidago rugosa 'Fireworks'

$180.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page