top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

 

 

Solidago shortii 'Solar Cascade' info from Missouri Botanical Garden

 

Common Name: short's goldenrod 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 6 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 2.50 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: September to October

Bloom Description: Golden yellow

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer

Solidago 'Solar Cascade'

$175.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page