top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

50 plants per flat.

 

Thermopsis villosa info from Missouri Botanical Garden

Common Name: Carolina lupine  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Fabaceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy

Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil

Thermopsis villosa

$171.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page