top of page

Grown By North Creek Nurseries. Mid-Atlantic Native Eco-Type. Landscape ready plugs. 

32 plants per flat.

 

Tiarella cordifolia info from Missouri Botanical Garden

 

Common Name: foam flower  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: May

Bloom Description: White or pink

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Good Fall

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer

Tiarella cordifolia

$183.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax

    Members of:

    bottom of page